kolobe ya naga e maatla
    Programme
 
 

Draft Programme
Full details of Papers
 

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY
8:00 
8:30
John Blay Y Yusof R Rahman B Choudary
8:30
9:00
Patricia Cretchley Roumen Anguelov Frith Vera
Robert Prince
9:00 9:55

 

KEYNOTE SPEAKER:

VERDIANA MASANJA

9:00    9:55

 

KEYNOTE SPEAKER

JOHN MASON

9:00- 9:55

 

KEYNOTE SPEAKER 

MATTHIAS KAWSKI

9:00
9:30
Bernhard Kutzler Tevian Dray Deb Hughes
Hallett
Keynote 9:30
10:00
  Johann Engelbrecht
Ansie Harding
C Gallant
Vlasta Kokol-Voljc
Green Room
9:55-10:05  SHORT BREAK
10:00 - 10:30 TEA BREAK
Brown Room 10:05 11:00
 
 
 

 

PANEL DISCUSSION

Pat Cretchley (M) Jerry Uhl Matthias Kawski Michael Pemberton
 

 

10:00 10:30 Bernhard Kutzler 10:05- 11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

PANEL DISCUSSION  Jan Persens (M) Patrick Phiri Richard Tsanwani Generosa Cossa
 
 

 

Blue Room  10:30 11:00 John Wakefield 10:30
11:30

 

PANEL DISCUSSION

Derek Holton (M) 
Joel Hillel 
Alan Schoenfeld 
Izak Broere

 

Panels
10:00 10:30 Jurie Conradie
John Frith
11:30 12:00 Geoff Smith
Leigh Wood
10:00 10:30 Barbara Miller-Reilly
10:30 11:00 Julie Hannah
11:00-11:30  TEA
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
11:30 12:00 Joseph Meyinsse 11:30 12:00 Lynn Bowie 11:30- 12:00 Gary Harris 11:30
12:30

 

KEYNOTE SPEAKER

CYRIL JULIE

 

12:00 12:30 Greg Oates 12:00 12:30 Bill Blyth 12:00- 12:30 Clyde Felix
12:30 13:00 Ralph Farnsworth 12:30 13:00 Alex Hahn 12:30- 13:00 Roumen Anguelov
A Harding, J Engelbrecht
11:30 12:00 Victor Luaces
Gladys Guineo
11:30 12:00 Greg Oates
Ivan Reilly
11:3- 12:00 Ruth Hubbard
12:00 12:30 Geoff Smith
Leigh Wood
12:00 12:30 Patricia Cretchley
Chris Harman
12:00 12:30 Meira Hockman
12:30 13:00 Stephen Sugden 12:30 13:00 Martin Rosenzweig 12:30- 13:00 Peter Petocz
Anna Reid
11:30 12:00 Carol Bohlmann 11:30 12:00 Jerry Uhl 11:30 12:00 Harvey Keynes
Andrea Olson
12:00 12:30 Kay Clarke
Barbara Leary
12:00 12:30 May Abboud 12:00- 12:30 Agneta Ivarsson
12:30 13:00 Stephen Clarke 12:30 13:00 Jim Tarvin 12:30 13:00 Eric Muller 12:30
13:00
  Closing ceremony and prize giving

13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY
14:00 14:30 Mike Pembert
 AFTERNOON FREE 





















 

14:00 15:00

 

Johann Engelbrecht
Ansie Harding

 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

14:30 15:00 Vlasta Kokol-Voljc
15:00 15:30 Stanley Trollip 15:00 15:30 Leonard Raj
Zaf Bukey
15:30 16:00 Lyn Roberts
Robyn Pierce
15:30 16:00 Edward Catchpole
Barbara Anderson
14:00 14:30 Steve Joubert 14:00 14:30 B Reed, Austin Melton,
A Kasturarachi
14:30 15:00 Derek Holton 14:3- 15:00 Duduzile Sibaya
15:00 15:30 Tracy Craig 15:00 15:30 Ken Housten
15:30 16:00 Buzz Fay 15:3- 16:00 Charles Groetsch
14:00 14:30 Christina Varsavsky 14:00 14:30 Jan Snyman, D De Kock, K Craig, P Venter
14:30 15:00 Gareth Witten 14:30 15:00 Maritz Snyders
Marguerite Walton
15:00 15:30 John Chikunji 15:00 15:30 Moneang Makoele
15:30 16:00 John Mason
Anne Watson
15:30 16:00 Roumen Anguelov, S Mahudu, B Simelane
  16:30 17:30 ISC and Delta Meeting
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY
18:00 18:30 OPENING of Conference

Jan Persens

18:00 19:00 WORKSHOP 18:00

 

 

 

 
CONFERENCE DINNER

AFTER DINNER SPEAKER

Curil Julie
18:00 19:00

 

 

 

 
PANEL DISCUSSION

Deb Hughes-Hallett (M)
Bernard Kutzler
Harvey Keynes
Michael Sears

  Stephen Sugden
18:30 19:30 KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Alan Schoenfeld

 

 18:00 19:00 ROUND TABLE
Owe Kagesten
18:00 19:00

 

ROUND TABLE

Leigh Wood
Ken Houston

19:30 COCKTAIL

Conference Theme
The conference theme is GEARING FOR FLEXIBILITY - after diversity (the theme of Delta ’99) comes flexibility – the ability and agility to move between diverse options.

Conference Topics